DRY LAKE SADDLE CLUB

Celebrating over 50 years in your community!

Show Results

September Show Results - Judge Kris Simpson

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on January 11, 2016 at 12:50 AM

 

 

Open Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

3. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Showmanship–Two Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

3. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

Halter Mares–One Entry

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

Halter Geldings & Stallions–Four Entries

1. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

3. Blame it on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

4. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Six Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

3. Velvet & Charlee Smuck

4. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

 

8 & Under Novelty(Apple Dunk)–Five Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

2. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

3. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

4. Velvet & Charlee Smuck

5. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Six Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

5. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

 

12 & Under Perform.(Trail)–Four Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty (Apple Dunk)–Five Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

3. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

4. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

5. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–One Entry

1. Velvet & Liz VanEvery

 

 

 

 

 

Open English Pleasure–One Entry

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Pleasure–Four Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Charlie & Cassidy Redmond

3. Rock n Roxy & Desiree Smith

4. Eternal Blaze O Fire & Megan Bethlehem

 

Open Hunter Hack–Four Entries

1. Rock n Roxy & Desiree Smith

2. Charlie & Cassidy Redmond

3. Eternal Blaze O Fire & Megan Bethlehem

4. Oh No Not Again & Gina Vicentijevic

 

Open English Equitation–One Entry

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Equitation–Three Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Eternal Blaze O Fire & Megan Bethlehem

3. Charlie & Cassidy Redmond

 

Open Trail–Six Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

4. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

5. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Dash For Cash–Ten Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Mr. Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Flag Race–Ten Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Aces & Eight & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. DD & Sarah Schram

4. Skittles & Loraaine Deming

5. Patch & Julie Semenuk

 

Open Western Pleasure–Five Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

5. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

 

 

 

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Seven Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Logan Donaldson

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

3. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

4. Lily & Dakota Chaytor

5. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

 

Open Stake Race–Nine Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Stake Race–Eleven Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

3. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Keyhole–Eleven Entries

1. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Dude & Lynda Elliott

4. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

5. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

 

Open West.Horsemanship–Four Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

4. Rawhides Annie & Kurt Klemme

 

Youth West.Horsemanship–Four Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Logan Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

4. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Barrels–Fifteen Entries

1. Mr. Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

5. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Barrels–Fifteen Entries

1. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

2. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Western Scurry–Eleven Entries

1. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

2. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Logan Donaldson

3. Dude & Lynda Elliott

4. Patch & Julie Semenuk

5. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

 

 

 

Open Command–Eight Entries

1. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

2. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

4. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

5. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

 

Open Steady Hand–Nine Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Lily & Dakota Chaytor

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Novelty (Apple Dunk)–Ten Entries

1. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

4. Sunny & Sonya Roehrig

5. Dude & Lynda Elliott

 

Open Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

 

Youth Pole Bending–Fourteen Entries

1. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

2. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

5. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

 

GAME TIMES:

 

Open Dash For Cash–Ten Entries

Dude – 9.34

Quick Cobra – 9.47

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 9.50

Girl Lovin Blues – 9.50

Boobie – 9.59

Lightening – 9.84

Split Ear Cicely – 10.97

DD – 11.53

Karina – 14.44

Sambuka – 16.53

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

Lightening – 9.59

Girl Lovin Blues – 9.75

Xtra Fancy – 9.91

Libby – 10.00

DD – 11.34

Blame It On the Whiskey – 11.72

Dunny – 11.90

Amy – 12.44

Karina – 14.38

Oppsy Daisy – 14.65

Lily – 15.10

Rock N Roxy – 18.34

 

 

Open Flag Race–Ten Entries

Dude – 10.31

Aces & Eights – 16.60

DD – 16.68

Skittles – 17.06

Patch – 19.72

Lily – NT

Dunny – NT

BD Painted Hollywood – NT

Blame It on the Whiskey – NT

Amy – NT

 

Open Stake Race–Nine Entries

Lightening – 9.43

Quick Cobra – 9.75

Boobie – 10.40

Girl Lovin Blues – 11.68

DD – 11.94

Dude – 11.94

Rawhides Annie – 12.75

Patch – 17.34

Skittles – NT

 

Youth Stake Race–Eleven Entries

Lightening – 9.41

BD Painted Hollywood – 9.65

Libby – 10.62

Girl Lovin Blues – 11.54

DD – 12.28

Dunny – 12.63

Xtra Fancy – 13.00

Karina – 13.91

Amy – 14.72

Rock N Roxy – 20.91

Stella – NT

 

Open Keyhole–Eleven Entries

Libby – 10.32

Lightening – 10.47

Dude – 10.75

Aces & Eights – 12.63

Amy – 12.82

Blame It on the Whiskey – 13.28

Oppsy Daisy – 16.63

Patch – 17.28

Karina – 19.12

Lily – 19.59

Boobie – NT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Barrels–Fifteen Entries

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 18.53

Lightening – 19.34

Quick Cobra – 19.38

Lenas Magic Spark – 19.69

Boobie – 20.10

Libby – 20.97

Skittles – 22.35

DD – 23.31

Dude – 24.53

Xtra Fancy – 25.35

TSF Canadian Classic – 26.41

Split Ear Cicely – 26.88

Sambuka – 31.13

Girl Lovin Blues – 31.25

Patch – 31.29

 

Youth Barrels–Fifteen Entries

Lenas Magic Spark – 18.91

Libby – 19.40

Xtra Fancy – 20.00

Girl Lovin Blues – 21.44

BB – 23.37

BD Painted Hollywood – 23.72

Amy – 24.50

Dunny – 25.72

Blame It on the Whiskey – 29.31

Karina – 31.72

Lily – 34.65

Rock N Roxy – 54.13

Lightening – NT

Oh No Not Again – NT

Stella – NT

Open Western Scurry–Eleven Entries

BD Painted Hollywood – 29.56

Wimpys Lil Shuffle – 31.81

Dude – 36.69

Patch – 44.38

Aces & Eights – 46.10

DD – NT

Oh No Not Again – NT

Lenas Magic Spark – NT

Charlie – NT

Rock N Roxy - NT

Boobie – NT

 

Open Novelty (Apple Dunk)–Ten Entries

Lenas Magic Spark – 18.25

Lightening – 28.50

BD Painted Hollywood – 29.00

Duuny – 33.41

Dude – 37.09

Aces & Eights – 44.87

DD – 47.65

Boobie – 49.50

Rock N Roxy – 1.02.59

Patch – 1.08.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

Dude – 24.62

Lightening – 24.91

Quick Cobra – 25.07

Boobie – 26.50

Girl Lovin Blues – 27.47

Skittles – 29.68

Lenas Magic Spark – 29.72

DD – 31.53

Rawhide Annie – 37.07

Patch – 41.03

Sambuka – 43.06

Oh No Not Again- 43.53

Libby – NT

 

Youth Pole Bending–Fourteen Entries

BD Painted Hollywood – 22.68

Lenas Magic Spark – 23.06

Lightening – 24.32

Libby – 25.25

Girl Lovin Blues – 26.41

Amy – 31.06

DD – 35.53

Karina – 38.94

Lily – 39.44

Stella – 42.09

Oh No Not Again – 1.00.12

Rock N Roxy – NT

Xtra Fancy – NT

Dunny – NT

 

 

That’s a wrap for another year.

 

September show was a big success and it was great to see some new competitors come out and enjoy the day.

 

We had 243 entries this show-our biggest one this year.

 

Thanks again to all the competitors and see you in 2016.

 

Michelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

Already a member? Sign In

0 Comments