DRY LAKE SADDLE CLUB

Celebrating over 50 years in your community!

Show Results

September Show Results- Judge Paul Mitchell

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on October 8, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Showmanship – Two entries

1. Amber Craddock & King of Dunns

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth Showmanship – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

12 & Under Showmanship – Three entries

1. Mitos True Legacy & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

3. Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

 

Halter Mares – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

otHot

 

Halter Geldings & Stallions – One entry

1. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

 

8 & Under Leadline – Five entries

Summer & Noah VanEvery

Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Woods

Kiss Me Quick & Jordan Ruczay

Tequilla Rosa & Darcy Smuck

Breaker & Sydney Brown

 

8 & Under Leadline Novelty – Five entries

Carrot & Cracker Race

Kiss Me Quick & Jordan Ruczay

Summer & Noah VanEvery

Tequilla Rosa & Darcy Smuck

Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Woods

 

12 & Under Walk Jog – Three entries

Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

Mitos True Legacy & McKayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty Performance – Three entries

Command

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

3. Mitos True Legacy & McKayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty Games – Three entries

Carrot & Cracker Race

Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

Mitos True Legacy & McKayla Fisher

Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

13 & Over Walk Jog – No entries

 

Open English Pleasure – One entry

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth English Pleasure – one entry

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Hunter Hack – No entries

 

Open English Equitation – No entries

 

Youth English Equitation – No entries

 

Open Trail – Three entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

3. Supreme Design & Chantelle Arnold

 

Youth Trail – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Dash For Cash – Seven entries

1. Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Flying To Win & Heather Smuck

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Xtra Fancy & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Dash For Cash – Five entries

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

 

Open Flag Race Five entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Western Pleasure – Three entries

King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

Supreme Design & Chantelle Arnold

 

Youth Western Pleasure – One entry

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Stake Race – Four entries

Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

Flying To Win & Heather Smuck

Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Stake Race – Four entries

1. Ruby Duby & Sarah Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

 

Open Keyhole – Four entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

3. Amy & Ady Foote

 

Open Western Horsemanship – Two entries

1. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth Western Horsemanship – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Barrels – Eight entries

Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

Flying To Win & Heather Smuck

Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Barrels – Five entries

1. Ruby Duby & Sarah Nixon

2. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Karina & Nicole Young

5. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Western Scurry – Two entries

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Command – Three entries

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Steady Hand – Three entries

1. Mily & Sarah Nixon

2. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

3. Amy & Ady Foote

4. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Novelty Games – Two entries

Carrot & Cracker Race

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Pole Bending – Five entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

3. Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

4. Amy & Ady Foote

 

Youth Pole Bending – Five entries

1. Ruby Duby & Sarah Nixon

2. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

3. Karina & Nicole Young

4. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Nice job by everyone. Congratulations to all!!

 

Games Classes Times

 

Open Dash For Cash:

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 9.93

Quick Cobra 10.09

Flying To Win 10.10

Mily 10.78

Xtra Fancy 10.97

Ruby Duby 11.18

Amy 24.65

 

Youth Dash For Cash:

Ruby Duby 10.25

Mily 11.03

Abbu Windwalker 11.84

Cher 28.31

 

Open Stake Race:

Quick Cobra 9.63

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 10.37

Flying To Win 10.87

Ruby Duby 12.59

 

Youth Stake Race:

Ruby Duby 11.10

Mily 12.34

Abbu Windwalker 12.38

 

Open Barrels:

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 18.37

Quick Cobra 18.85

Flying To Win 19.87

Abbu Windwalker 20.91

Ruby Duby 21.25

Mily 22.03

Xtra Fancy 24.40

Amy 37.97

 

Youth Barrels:

Ruby Duby 20.40

Abbu Windwalker 20.75

Mily 35.22

Karina 40.38

Cher 47.54

 

Open Pole Bending:

Quick Cobra 25.69

Ruby Duby 26.62

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 26.75

Amy 52.71

 

Youth Pole Bending:

Ruby Duby 26.57

Abbu Windwalker 26.72

Karina 56.81

Cher 58.44

 

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

Already a member? Sign In

1 Comment

Reply AScooseMog
4:36 AM on October 4, 2017 
This condition is very restricted to the reproductive system and may have several causes for example a result of injury or abnormal the flow of blood in the testicles. Thus, when the muscles inside penile area are relaxed, more blood will type in the penis and a hardon will occur.