DRY LAKE SADDLE CLUB

Celebrating over 50 years in your community!

Show Results

view:  full / summary

August Show Results; Judge Brenda Thompson

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on August 19, 2013 at 8:40 PM Comments comments (0)

Open Showmanship – Two entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

 

Youth Showmanship – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

12 & Under Showmanship – One entry

1. Mitos True Legacy & Mckayla Fisher

 

Halter Mares – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

Halter Gel...

Read Full Post »

July Show Results: Judge Kris Simpson

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on July 22, 2013 at 10:00 PM Comments comments (0)

Open Showmanship – One entry

1. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

 

Youth Showmanship – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

12 & Under Showmanship – One entry

1. Mitos True Legacy & Mckayla Fisher

 

Halter Mares – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

Halter Geldings & Stallions – No entries

 

Read Full Post »

June 2013 Show Results- Judge Robyn Storey

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on June 27, 2013 at 3:20 PM Comments comments (0)

Open Showmanship – No entries

 

 

Youth Showmanship – Two entries

1. Moonshadow Squeak & Alicia Roy

2. Mitos True Legacy & Mckayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Showmanship – No entries


 

 

Halter Mares – No entries

 

Halter Geldings & Stallions – Two entries

1. Tea Biscuit & Justin Cliff

2. Moonshadow Squeak &...

Read Full Post »

May 2013 Show Results, Judge Peter Emick

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on May 27, 2013 at 1:15 PM Comments comments (0)

Open Showmanship – Five entries

1. Mitos True Legacy & Melissa Kerwin

2. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

3. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

4. Wikka & Sarah Nixon

5. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Showmanship – Three entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. SM Sassy Mystic & Izabel Allemang

3. Karina & Nicole Young

 

12 & Under Showmansh...

Read Full Post »

May show results- judge Paul Mitchell

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on October 31, 2011 at 12:55 AM Comments comments (8)


 

Open Showmanship – Six entries

1. King of Duns & Amber Craddock

2. Miss Keepsake Cody & Chantelle Arnold

3. Dun When Im Blue& Lindsey Farrell Johnson

4. Moonshadow Squeak & Kim Schweyer

5. Coosas Lil Princess & Dave Black

 

Youth Showmanship – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

12 & Under Showmanship – Three entries...

Read Full Post »

show results-

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on October 31, 2011 at 12:55 AM Comments comments (0)


 

 


Results

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on September 11, 2011 at 8:45 PM Comments comments (0)


results

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on September 11, 2011 at 7:20 PM Comments comments (0)


show results

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on June 24, 2011 at 2:30 PM Comments comments (0)


 


Rss_feed