DRY LAKE SADDLE CLUB

Celebrating over 50 years in your community!

Show Results

view:  full / summary

September Show Results - Judge Kris Simpson

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on January 11, 2016 at 12:50 AM Comments comments (0)

 

 

Open Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

3. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Showmanship–Two Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

3. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

Halter Mares–One Entry

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

Halter Geldings & Stallions–Four Entries

1. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

3. Blame it on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

4. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Six Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

3. Velvet & Charlee Smuck

4. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

 

8 & Under Novelty(Apple Dunk)–Five Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

2. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

3. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

4. Velvet & Charlee Smuck

5. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Six Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

5. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

 

12 & Under Perform.(Trail)–Four Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty (Apple Dunk)–Five Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

3. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

4. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

5. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–One Entry

1. Velvet & Liz VanEvery

 

 

 

 

 

Open English Pleasure–One Entry

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Pleasure–Four Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Charlie & Cassidy Redmond

3. Rock n Roxy & Desiree Smith

4. Eternal Blaze O Fire & Megan Bethlehem

 

Open Hunter Hack–Four Entries

1. Rock n Roxy & Desiree Smith

2. Charlie & Cassidy Redmond

3. Eternal Blaze O Fire & Megan Bethlehem

4. Oh No Not Again & Gina Vicentijevic

 

Open English Equitation–One Entry

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Equitation–Three Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Eternal Blaze O Fire & Megan Bethlehem

3. Charlie & Cassidy Redmond

 

Open Trail–Six Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

4. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

5. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Dash For Cash–Ten Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Mr. Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Flag Race–Ten Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Aces & Eight & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. DD & Sarah Schram

4. Skittles & Loraaine Deming

5. Patch & Julie Semenuk

 

Open Western Pleasure–Five Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

5. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

 

 

 

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Seven Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Logan Donaldson

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

3. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

4. Lily & Dakota Chaytor

5. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

 

Open Stake Race–Nine Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Stake Race–Eleven Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

3. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Keyhole–Eleven Entries

1. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Dude & Lynda Elliott

4. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

5. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

 

Open West.Horsemanship–Four Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Stylin Bellagio & Virginia Nixon

4. Rawhides Annie & Kurt Klemme

 

Youth West.Horsemanship–Four Entries

1. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Logan Donaldson

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

4. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Barrels–Fifteen Entries

1. Mr. Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

5. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Barrels–Fifteen Entries

1. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

2. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Western Scurry–Eleven Entries

1. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

2. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Logan Donaldson

3. Dude & Lynda Elliott

4. Patch & Julie Semenuk

5. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

 

 

 

Open Command–Eight Entries

1. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

2. Wimpy’s Lil Shuffle & Troy Donaldson

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

4. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

5. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

 

Open Steady Hand–Nine Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Lily & Dakota Chaytor

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Shesa Royal Wimp & Stephanie Poole

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Novelty (Apple Dunk)–Ten Entries

1. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

4. Sunny & Sonya Roehrig

5. Dude & Lynda Elliott

 

Open Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

1. Dude & Lynda Elliott

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

 

Youth Pole Bending–Fourteen Entries

1. BD Painted Hollywood & Bailey Donaldson

2. Lena’s Magic Spark & Logan Donaldson

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

5. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

 

GAME TIMES:

 

Open Dash For Cash–Ten Entries

Dude – 9.34

Quick Cobra – 9.47

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 9.50

Girl Lovin Blues – 9.50

Boobie – 9.59

Lightening – 9.84

Split Ear Cicely – 10.97

DD – 11.53

Karina – 14.44

Sambuka – 16.53

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

Lightening – 9.59

Girl Lovin Blues – 9.75

Xtra Fancy – 9.91

Libby – 10.00

DD – 11.34

Blame It On the Whiskey – 11.72

Dunny – 11.90

Amy – 12.44

Karina – 14.38

Oppsy Daisy – 14.65

Lily – 15.10

Rock N Roxy – 18.34

 

 

Open Flag Race–Ten Entries

Dude – 10.31

Aces & Eights – 16.60

DD – 16.68

Skittles – 17.06

Patch – 19.72

Lily – NT

Dunny – NT

BD Painted Hollywood – NT

Blame It on the Whiskey – NT

Amy – NT

 

Open Stake Race–Nine Entries

Lightening – 9.43

Quick Cobra – 9.75

Boobie – 10.40

Girl Lovin Blues – 11.68

DD – 11.94

Dude – 11.94

Rawhides Annie – 12.75

Patch – 17.34

Skittles – NT

 

Youth Stake Race–Eleven Entries

Lightening – 9.41

BD Painted Hollywood – 9.65

Libby – 10.62

Girl Lovin Blues – 11.54

DD – 12.28

Dunny – 12.63

Xtra Fancy – 13.00

Karina – 13.91

Amy – 14.72

Rock N Roxy – 20.91

Stella – NT

 

Open Keyhole–Eleven Entries

Libby – 10.32

Lightening – 10.47

Dude – 10.75

Aces & Eights – 12.63

Amy – 12.82

Blame It on the Whiskey – 13.28

Oppsy Daisy – 16.63

Patch – 17.28

Karina – 19.12

Lily – 19.59

Boobie – NT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Barrels–Fifteen Entries

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 18.53

Lightening – 19.34

Quick Cobra – 19.38

Lenas Magic Spark – 19.69

Boobie – 20.10

Libby – 20.97

Skittles – 22.35

DD – 23.31

Dude – 24.53

Xtra Fancy – 25.35

TSF Canadian Classic – 26.41

Split Ear Cicely – 26.88

Sambuka – 31.13

Girl Lovin Blues – 31.25

Patch – 31.29

 

Youth Barrels–Fifteen Entries

Lenas Magic Spark – 18.91

Libby – 19.40

Xtra Fancy – 20.00

Girl Lovin Blues – 21.44

BB – 23.37

BD Painted Hollywood – 23.72

Amy – 24.50

Dunny – 25.72

Blame It on the Whiskey – 29.31

Karina – 31.72

Lily – 34.65

Rock N Roxy – 54.13

Lightening – NT

Oh No Not Again – NT

Stella – NT

Open Western Scurry–Eleven Entries

BD Painted Hollywood – 29.56

Wimpys Lil Shuffle – 31.81

Dude – 36.69

Patch – 44.38

Aces & Eights – 46.10

DD – NT

Oh No Not Again – NT

Lenas Magic Spark – NT

Charlie – NT

Rock N Roxy - NT

Boobie – NT

 

Open Novelty (Apple Dunk)–Ten Entries

Lenas Magic Spark – 18.25

Lightening – 28.50

BD Painted Hollywood – 29.00

Duuny – 33.41

Dude – 37.09

Aces & Eights – 44.87

DD – 47.65

Boobie – 49.50

Rock N Roxy – 1.02.59

Patch – 1.08.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

Dude – 24.62

Lightening – 24.91

Quick Cobra – 25.07

Boobie – 26.50

Girl Lovin Blues – 27.47

Skittles – 29.68

Lenas Magic Spark – 29.72

DD – 31.53

Rawhide Annie – 37.07

Patch – 41.03

Sambuka – 43.06

Oh No Not Again- 43.53

Libby – NT

 

Youth Pole Bending–Fourteen Entries

BD Painted Hollywood – 22.68

Lenas Magic Spark – 23.06

Lightening – 24.32

Libby – 25.25

Girl Lovin Blues – 26.41

Amy – 31.06

DD – 35.53

Karina – 38.94

Lily – 39.44

Stella – 42.09

Oh No Not Again – 1.00.12

Rock N Roxy – NT

Xtra Fancy – NT

Dunny – NT

 

 

That’s a wrap for another year.

 

September show was a big success and it was great to see some new competitors come out and enjoy the day.

 

We had 243 entries this show-our biggest one this year.

 

Thanks again to all the competitors and see you in 2016.

 

Michelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August Show Results - Judge Peter Emick

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on September 14, 2015 at 9:00 PM Comments comments (0)

 

 

Open Showmanship–Four Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

3. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Showmanship–Four Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

2. Oppsy Daisy & Mackayla Montecalvo

3. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Two Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

Halter Mares–Four Entries

1. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

Halter Geldings & Stallions–Three Entries

1. Blame It on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

3. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Six Entries

1. Velvet & Charlee Smuck

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

3. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

4. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. Tequila Rose & Bobbi-Jo Smuck

 

8 & Under Novelty(Mini Dash for Cash)

–Five Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

2. Velvet & Charlie Smuck

3. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

4. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

5. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Seven Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Pretty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

3. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

4. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

5. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

 

12 & Under Perform.(Egg and Spoon)

–Three Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

 

12 & Under Novelty (Dash for Cash)

–Five Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

2. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

3. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

4. Tequila Rose & Charlie Smuck

5. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

 

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–One Entry

1. TSF Canadian Classic & Sam Belay

 

Open English Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Dolce Vita & McKenna Webb

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Dolce Vita & McKenna Webb

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dykstra

3. Oppsy Daisy & Mackayla Montecalvo

 

Open Hunter Hack–One Entry

1. Dolce Vita & McKenna Webb

 

Open English Equitation–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Dolce Vita & McKenna Webb

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Equitation–Three Entries

1. Dolce Vita & McKenna Webb

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dykstra

3. Oppsy Daisy & Mackayla Montecalvo

 

Open Trail–Two Entries

1. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

Youth Trail–One Entry

1. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

 

Open Dash For Cash–Ten Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Mr.Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Nine Entries

1. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

2. DD & Sarah Schram

3. Blame It on the Whiskey & Heather Griffin

4. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

5. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

 

Open Flag Race–Three Entries

1. Blame it on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

2. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

 

Open Western Pleasure–Five Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Bear & Beth Kroetsch

3. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

4. Lily & Virginia Nixon

5. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Oppsy Daisy & Mackayla Montecalvo

3. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

 

Open Stake Race–Four Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Stake Race–Four Entries

1. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

2. Karina & Nicole Young

3. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

Open Keyhole–Eight Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Blame It on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

3. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

5. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Western Horsemanship–Three Entries

1. Bear & Beth Kroetsch

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

3. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–Three Entries

1. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

 

Open Barrels–Nine Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Mr.Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

5. Split Ear Cicely & Ashley Elgersman

 

Youth Barrels–Eight Entries

1. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

2. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

4. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

5. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

Open Western Scurry–Four Entries

1. DD & Sarah Schram

2. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

Open Command–Four Entries

1. Dolce Vita & McKenna Webb

2. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

3. Bear & Beth Kroetsch

4. Lily & Virginia Nixon

 

Open Steady Hand–Three Entries

1. Lily & Virginia Nixon

2. DD & Sarah Schram

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Novelty (Safe Pick Up)–Five Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. DD & Sarah Schram

3. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

4. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

Open Pole Bending–Seven Entries

1. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Pole Bending–Five Entries

1. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

2. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

4. Karina & Nicole Young

5. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

 

GAME TIMES:

 

Open Dash For Cash–Ten Entries

Quick Cobra – 8.50

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 8.59

Boobie – 8.94

Girl Lovin Blues – 8.99

DD – 9.44

Split Ear Cicely – 10.59

Karina – 11.41

Amy – 12.13

Sambuka – 14.00

Oppsy Daisy – 14.38

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Nine Entries

Girl Lovin Blues – 8.65

DD – 9.10

Blame It on The Whiskey – 10.72

Miss Kia – 11.44

Amy – 11.71

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 11.82

Karina – 12.82

Oppsy Daisy – 18.93

Mr. Blackburn Junior - NT

 

Open Flag Race–Three Entries

Blame It on the Whiskey – 17.97

Aces & Eights – 19.63

Amy – 25.94

 

Open Stake Race–Four Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.78

Boobie – 10.59

Girl Lovin Blues – 10.72

DD – 10.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Stake Race–Four Entries

Girl Lovin Blues – 10.91

Karina – 13.22

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 14.90

Amy – NT

 

Open Keyhole–Eight Entries

Boobie – 10.59

Blame It on the Whiskey – 12.72

Amy – 13.06

Aces & Eights – 15.45

Oppsy Daisy – 17.56

Karina – 19.38

Bridget – 33.97

Miss Sunny Blackburn – NT

 

Open Barrels–Nine Entries

Quick Cobra – 18.17

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 18.29

Boobie – 19.56

RSJ Blue Angel – 22.06

Split Ear Cicely – 23.09

DD – 23.31

Sambuka – 29.00

Amy – 30.85

Girl Lovin Blues – NT

 

Youth Barrels–Eight Entries

RSJ Blue Angel – 18.94

Girl Lovin Blues – 20.31

Amy – 24.85

Miss Kia – 26.40

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 27.46

Karina – 27.59

Blame It On The Whiskey – 28.50

Mr. Blackburn Junior – NT

 

Open Western Scurry–Four Entries

DD – 43.12

Aces & Eights – 47.16

Boobie – NT

Amy - NT

 

Open Novelty (Safe Pick Up)–Five Entries

Boobie – 13.75

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 18.65

DD – 16.55

Aces & Eights – 29.62

Miss Kia – NT

 

 

Open Pole Bending–Seven Entries

RSJ Blue Angel – 25.75

Boobie – 26.10

Quick Cobra – 26.31

Girl Lovin Blues – 28.05

DD – 28.50

Sambuka – 41.09

Bridget – 1.05:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Pole Bending–Five Entries

RSJ Blue Angel – 25.84

Girl Lovin Blues – 28.94

Amy – 35.03

Karina – 38.81

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 44.66

 

 

 

It’s great to see everyone’s

time getting better as the

shows go on.

 

Thanks Michelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2015 Show Results - Judge Mike Tucker

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on July 30, 2015 at 5:15 PM Comments comments (0)

 

 

Open Showmanship–Four Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

3. Pleasuredoinbusiness & Gena Kenny

4. ISF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

3. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

3. ISF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

Halter Mares–Two Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

Halter Geldings & Stallions–Four Entries

1. Blame It on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

2. ISF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

3. Pleasuredoinbusiness & Gena Kenny

4. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Six Entries

1. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

2. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

3. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

4. Velvet & Charlie Smuck

5. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

 

8 & Under Novelty(Barrels)–Six Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

2. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

3. Velvet & Charlie Smuck

4. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

5. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Six Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Pretty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. Batteries Not Included & Tianna Mais

5. Oh No Not Again & Adriana Topalovic

 

12 & Under Perform.(Command)–Four Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. ISF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

12 & Under Novelty (Pole)–Four Entries

1. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. ISF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–One Entry

1. Pleasuredoinbusiness & Gena Kenny

 

Open English Pleasure–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Kipscombe

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

 

Youth English Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Hunter Hack–Two Entries

1. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

2. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

 

Open English Equitation–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

3. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

 

Youth English Equitation–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Trail–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

3. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

4. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

5. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Fourteen Entries

1. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

2. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Flag Race–Six Entries

1. Duke & Greg Donaldson

2. Blame it on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

 

Open Western Pleasure–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Duke & Matthew Smith

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

 

 

 

Open Stake Race–Seven Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

 

Youth Stake Race–Eight Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Karina & Nicole Young

 

Open Keyhole–Twelve Entries

1. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Cher Mare & Avery Donaldson

3. Blame It on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

4. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

5. Missy Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmand

 

Open Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Barrels–Eleven Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

4. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Barrels–Fourteen Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Western Scurry–Nine Entries

1. DD & Sarah Schram

2. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Cher Mare & Avery Donaldson

 

Open Command–Six Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

3. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

4. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

5. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

 

Open Steady Hand–Four Entries

1. Duke & Matthew Smith

2. DD & Sarah Schram

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heislet

4. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Novelty (Phone Book)–Three Entries

1. DD & Sarah Schram

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

Open Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

3. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Cher Mare & Avery Donaldson

 

 

 

GAME TIMES:

 

Open Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

Lightening – 8.78

Girl Lovin Blues – 8.97

RSJ Blue Angel – 8.97

Quick Cobra – 9.05

Xtra Fancy – 9.38

Boobie – 9.12

DD – 9.19

Duke – 10.93

Split Ear Cicely – 11.59

Rock N Roxy – 14.86

Sambuka – 15.72

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Fourteen Entries

Girl Lovin Blues- 8.06

RSJ Blue Angel – 8.72

Xtra Fancy – 9.06

Lightening – 9.10

DD – 9.16

Cher Mare – 10.63

Miss Kia – 11.44

Karina – 11.59

Supreme Design – 12.69

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 13.21

Rock N Roxy – 13.47

Oppsy Daisy – 15.32

Libby – 16.91

Amy – NT

 

Open Flag Race–Six Entries

Duke – 17.47

Blame It on the Whiskey – 29.37

DD - NT

Aces & Eights – NT

Cher Mare – NT

Rock N Roxy - NT

 

 

 

 

 

Open Stake Race–Seven Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.63

Lightening – 9.78

Boobie – 10.40

DD – 10.87

Girl Lovin Blues – 11.15

Rock N Roxy – 18.97

Duke - NT

 

Youth Stake Race–Eight Entries

Lightening – 9.69

Xtra Fancy – 10.55

Girl Lovin Blues – 10.66

DD – 10.69

Karina – 14.93

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 15.56

Rock N Roxy – 19.93

Libby - NT

 

Open Keyhole–Twelve Entries

Aces & Eights – 11.15

Cher Mare – 11.84

Blame It on the Whiskey – 13.00

Amy – 14.58

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 17.31

Karina – 17.72

IDA – 18.00

Libby – 20.97

Duke - NT

Boobie – NT

Lightening – NT

Bridget – NT

 

Open Barrels–Eleven Entries

Lightening – 18.50

Quick Cobra – 18.78

RSJ Blue Angel – 19.00

Xtra Fancy – 19.62

DD – 21.53

Boobie – 21.59

Girl Lovin Blues – 24.31

Duke – 26.09

Sambuka – 31.19

Rock N Roxy – 33.35

Split Ear Cicely – NT

 

Youth Barrels–Fourteen Entries

Lightening – 18.72

RSJ Blue Angel – 19.96

Xtra Fancy – 18.00

Girl Lovin Blues – 18.85

DD – 20.28

Cher Mare – 25.34

Gotta Remember Me – 26.60

Amy – 29.69

Miss Kia – 26.72

Libby – 26.94

Supreme Design – 28.57

Karina – 28.57

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 28.78

Rock N Roxy – 29.50

 

 

 

Open Western Scurry–Eight Entries

DD – 25.28

Aces & Eights – 43.31

Cher Mare – 1:00.35

Duke – NT

Boobie – NT

IDA – NT

Rock N Roxy – NT

Fast N Furious – NT

 

Open Novelty (Phone Book)–Three Entries

DD – 41.29

Lightening – 52.72

Aces & Eights – 54.00

 

Open Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

Lightening – 24.15

RSJ Blue Angel – 25.34

Quick Cobra – 26.03

Girl Lovin Blues – 27.93

DD – 28.56

Duke – 35.72

Split Ear Cicely – 37.19

Fast N Furious – 37.87

Batteries Not Included – 42.47

Sambuka – 44.54

Bridget – 1:17.75

Boobie – NT

Rock N Roxy - NT

 

Youth Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

Lightening – 23.88

Xtra Fancy – 26.34

Girl Lovin Blues – 27.32

DD – 28.66

Cher Mare – 36.25

Amy – 38.34

Supreme Design – 39.41

Karina – 40.28

Gotta Remember Me – 40.28

Libby – 41.68

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 44.40

Rock N Roxy – 1:05.87

RSJ Blue Angel – NT

 

 

Please double check the spelling of your name and your horse’s name and if any mistakes, let me know.

 

Thanks Michelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 2015 Show Results - Judge Paul Mitchell

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on July 30, 2015 at 5:10 PM Comments comments (0)

 

 

Open Showmanship–Four Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Pleasuredoinbusiness & Gena Kenny

3. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

4. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

3. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

3. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

 

Halter Mares–Three Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

2. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

3. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

Halter Geldings & Stallions–Six Entries

1. Quinns Alf Montana & Heather Griffin

2. Blame It on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

3. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

4. Little Tyler & Adrianna Hines

5. Pleasuredoinbusiness & Gena Kenny

6. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Six Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

2. Velvet & Charlie Smuck

3. Tequila Rose & Jayden Moss

4. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

5. Skippin the Details & Kali Moore

5. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

 

8 & Under Novelty(Steady Hand)–Five Entries

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

2. Tequila Rose & Jayden Moss

3. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

3. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

4. Velvet & Charlie Smuck

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Seven Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Pretty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

3. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

4. TSF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

5. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Perform.(Steady Hand)–Five Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Quinns Alf Montana & Heather Griffin

3. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

4. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

5. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 & Under Novelty (Stake)–Six Entries

1. Quinns Alf Montana & Heather Griffin

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

5. Tequila Rose & Charlie Smuck

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–Two Enteries

1. Pleasuredoinbusiness & Gena Kenny

2. Quinns Alf Montana & Nikki Gifford

 

Open English Pleasure–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth English Pleasure–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Hunter Hack–No Enteries

No Enteries

 

Open English Equitation–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth English Equitation–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. TSF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

Youth Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

1. Mr Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. Shamalamading Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Fifteen Entries

1. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

2. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Boobie & Jaden Knox

5. Shamalamading Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Open Flag Race–Four Entries

1. Boobie & Jaden Knox

2. Blame it on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

3. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

Open Western Pleasure–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

3. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

4. Blueberry & Jaden Knox

 

 

 

Open Stake Race–Seven Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

5. Little Tyler & Adrianna Hines

 

Youth Stake Race–Twelve Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Boobie & Jaden Knox

3. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

4. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

5. Mr. Blackburn Junior & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Keyhole–Nine Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Blame It on the Whiskey & Tina Gifford

4. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

5. Missy Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmand

 

Open Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Barrels–Twelve Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Mr.Blackburn Junior & Paul Stewart

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

 

Youth Barrels–Sixteen Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Mr Blackburn Junior & Mickayla Vollick

3. Shamalamading Dong & Molly Sheehan

4. Boobie & Jaden Knox

5. Libby & Jailyn Perreault

 

Open Western Scurry–Two Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

Open Command–Five Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Blueberry & Jaden Knox

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

5. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

 

Open Steady Hand–Seven Entries

1. Little Tyler & Adrianna Hines

2. Shamalamading Dong & Molly Sheehan

3. Blueberry & Jaden Knox

4. Amy & Savanna Lynn Heisler

5. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Novelty (Saddle Up)–Six Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

5. Little Tyler & Adrianna Hines

 

Open Pole Bending–Nine Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

4. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

5. Shamalamading Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Youth Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

3. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

4. Little Tyler & Adrianna Hines

5. Duke & Victoria Slack

 

 

 

GAME TIMES:

 

Open Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 10.44

Quick Cobra – 10.53

RSJ Blue Angel – 10.62

Boobie – 10.68

Shamalamading Dong – 11.06

Lightening – 11.06

Split Ear Cicely – 13.75

Karina – 14.22

Girl Lovin Blues – 15.63

Amy – 17.09

Sambuka – 18.00

Little Tyler – 21.19

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Fifteen Entries

RSJ Blue Angel – 10.44

Girl Lovin Blues – 10.72

Lightening – 10.84

Boobie – 10.97

Shamalamding Dong – 11.09

Little Tyler – 12.32

Libby – 12.72

Karina – 13.37

Miss Kia – 14.00

Supreme Design – 14.72

Duke – 14.93

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 15.30

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 16.94

Amy – 17.28

Blueberry – 23.44

 

Open Flag Race–Four Entries

Boobie – 12.44

Blame It on the Whiskey – 23.00

Aces & Eights – 26.19

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 33.47

 

 

 

Open Stake Race–Seven Entries

Lightening – 9.37

Quick Cobra – 9.94

Boobie – 10.68

RSJ Blue Angel – 10.69

Little Tyler – 11.82

Girl Lovin Blues – 13.44

Blame it on the Whiskey – 13.69

 

Youth Stake Race–Twelve Entries

Lightening – 9.9

Boobie – 10.22

Libby – 10.91

RSJ Blue Angel – 10.94

Mr.Blackburn Junior 11.32

Shamalamding Dong – 11.44

Girl Lovin Blues – 11.72

Little Tyler – 11.81

Duke – 12.94

Karina – 14.03

Amy – 14.81

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 17.16

 

Open Keyhole–Nine Entries

Boobie – 9.50

Aces & Eights – 10.82

Blame It on the Whiskey – 12.38

Amy – 13.06

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 13.59

Karina – 18.72

Duke – NT

Blueberry – NT

Little Tyler – NT

 

Open Barrels–Twelve Entries

Quick Cobra – 18.50

Lightening – 18.79

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 19.35

Boobie – 19.50

RSJ Blue Angel – 22.81

Split Ear Cicely – 23.09

Shamalamading Dong – 24.09

Little Tyler – 24.97

Girl Lovin Blues – 25.03

Duke – 27.06

Amy – 30.00

Sambuka – 39.40

 

Youth Barrels–Sixteen Entries

Lightening – 18.38

Mr. Blackburn Junior – 18.88

Shamalamding Dong – 19.03

Boobie – 20.34

Libby – 21.25

Girl Lovin Blues – 21.32

Little Tyler – 24.03

Miss Kia – 25.10

Duke – 25.94

Supreme Design – 26.59

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 27.84

Gotta Remember Me – 28.59

 

 

 

Youth Barrels (Continued)–Sixteen Entries

RSJ Blue Angel – 29.09

Karina – 31.09

Amy – 38.28

Bueberry – 50.16

 

Open Western Scurry–Two Entries

Boobie – 12.91

Aces & Eights – 20.53

 

Open Novelty (Saddle Up)–Six Entries

No Times – just who crossed line

 

Open Pole Bending–Nine Entries

Lightening – 24.15

Boobie – 25.28

RSJ Blue Angel – 25.47

Quick Cobra – 26.00

Shamalamding Dong – 26.66

Girl Lovin Blues – 29.65

Little Tyler – 36.87

Amy – 37.19

Sambuka – 43.69

 

Youth Pole Bending–Thirteen Entries

Lightening – 24.53

RSJ Blue Angel – 25.69

Girl Lovin Blues – 28.66

Little Tyler – 31.06

Duke – 33.28

Supreme Design – 33.47

Amy – 36.38

Gotta Remember Me – 39.12

Boobie – 39.97

Karina – 45.03

BlueBerry – 52.40

Libby – 53.67

Mr. Blackburn Junior - NT

 

 

Please double check the spelling of your name and your horse’s name and if any mistakes, let me know.

 

Thanks Michelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2015 Show Results - Judge Kelly Lehman

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on May 29, 2015 at 8:20 PM Comments comments (0)

 

Open Showmanship–Four Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. ISF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

3. Frosted Blonde & Tina Gifford

4. Bella & Natalie Granatier

 

Youth Showmanship–Two Entries

1. Skippin the Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyat

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. ISF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

Halter Mares–Three Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Frosted Blonde & Tina Gifford

3. Bella & Natalie Granatier

Halter Geldings & Stallions–One Entry

1. ISF Canadian Classic & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Seven Entries

1. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

3. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

4. After Midnight & Ashlyn Phibbs

5. Deets & Dylan Fulsom

 

8 & Under Novelty(Pattern)–Seven Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Jayden Phibbs

3. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

4. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. Velvet & Charlie Smuck

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Five Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

4. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

5. ISF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

12 & Under Perform.(Pattern)–Five Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. Velvet & Noah VanEvery

5. ISF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

12 & Under Novelty (Barrels)–Four Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Petty Lil Mocha & Jessica Tapp

4. ISF Canadian Classic & Ava Esselment

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–Four Entries

1. Deets & Jen Fulsom

2. Bella & Natalie Granatier

3. Rainier & Danielle Marshall

4. Majestic Jet & Desiree Smith

 

 

 

Open English Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Pleasure–Five Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

5. Fly in to Win & Ashley Trott

 

Open Hunter Hack–Four Entries

1. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

2. Fly in to Win & Ashley Trott

3. Pixie & Emily Robertson

4. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

 

Open English Equitation–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth English Equitation–Five Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Pixie & Emily Robertson

3. Fly in to Win & Ashley Trott

4. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

5. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

 

Open Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. ISF Canadian Classic & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

 

Open Flag Race–Four Entries

No Placings

 

Open Western Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Stake Race–Five Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. DD & Sarah Schram

4. Quite a Sassy Strawberry & Heather Smuck

5. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

 

Youth Stake Race–Six Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. DD & Sarah Schram

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Dashin Flicka & Jailyn Perreault

5. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Keyhole–Six Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Dashin Flicka & Jailyn Perreault

3. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. IDA & Lynn Atkinson

5. Bridget & Amanda Bacher

 

Open Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Barrels–Twelve Entries

1. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

 

Youth Barrels–Twelve Entries

1. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

4. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Western Scurry–Six Entries

1. DD & Sarah Schram

2. Duke & Courtney Mosher

3. Pixie & Dan Allison

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

Open Command–Seven Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

3. Duke & Courtney Mosher

4. Pixie & Emily Robertson

5. Fly in to Win – Daisy Kosa

 

Open Steady Hand–Seven Entries

1. Shamalamading Dong & Molly Sheehan

2. Duke & Courtney Mosher

3. Oh No Not Again & Alicia Dickhout

4. Batteries Not Included & Katrina Lipscombe

5. Boobie & Dakota Chaytor

 

 

 

Open Novelty (Texas Speed N Action)–Six Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. DD & Sarah Schram

4. Aces & Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

5. Duke & Sarah Schram

 

Open Pole Bending–Nine Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. DD & Sarah Schram

4. Girl Lovin Blues & Sarah Nixon

5. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

 

Youth Pole Bending–Twelve Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Shamalamading Dong & Molly Sheehan

3. RSJ Blue Angel & Sarah Gibson

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

 

 

 

GAME TIMES:

 

Open Dash For Cash–Twelve Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.56

Xtra Fancy – 9.69

Boobie – 9.90

Girl Lovin Blues – 10.22

DD – 10.50

Shamalamading Dong – 10.91

RSJ Blue Angel – 11.09

Duke – 13.06

Grand Ambition Dream – 15.09

Split Ear Cicely – 23.13

Bridget – 26.84

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – NT

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

Lightening – 9.41

Xtra Fancy – 9.69

Girl Lovin Blues- 9.91

DD – 10.15

RSJ Blue Angel – 10.16

Dashin Flicka – 10.25

Boobie 10.40

Shamalamading Dong – 11.16

Grand Ambition Dream – 13.50

Karina – 16.94

Oppsy Daisy – 17.47

 

Open Flag Race–Four Entries

DD - NT

Boobie – NT

Duke – NT

Aces & Eights – NT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Stake Race–Five Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.71

Boobie – 10.60

DD – 11.06

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – 13.09

Girl Lovin Blues – 19.06

 

Youth Stake Race–Six Entries

Lightening – 10.00

DD – 11.31

Xtra Fancy – 11.57

Dashin Flicka – 12.82

Girl Lovin Blues – 14.22

Karina – 16.13

 

Open Keyhole–Six Entries

Lightening – 9.81

Dashin Flicka – 12.63

Aces & Eights – 15.93

IDA – 23.56

Bridget – 27.72

Boobie - NT

 

Open Barrels–Twelve Entries

Xtra Fancy – 18.65

Quick Cobra – 18.94

Girl Lovin Blues – 19.00

Boobie – 19.04

RSJ Blue Angel – 19.60

DD – 21.41

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – 21.81

Duke – 28.32

Grand Ambition Dream – 31.94

ISF Canadian Classic – 39.12

Split Ear Cicely – 39.88

LL Sizzie Wood – 43.22

 

Youth Barrels–Twelve Entries

Xtra Fancy – 18.00

Lightening – 18.72

Girl Lovin Blues – 18.85

RSJ Blue Angel – 19.96

DD – 20.28

Dashin Flicka – 22.06

Shamalamading Dong – 25.28

LL Sizzie Wood – 26.60

Karina – 28.43

Grand Ambition Dream – 28.94

Gotta Remember Me – 29.69

Bridget – 44.94

 

Open Western Scurry–Six Entries

DD – 34.53

Duke – 37.25

Pixie – 45.35

Boobie – 52.00

Aces & Eights – 1:15

IDA - NT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Novelty (Texas Speed N Action)–Six Entries

Lightening – 20.03

Boobie – 25.47

DD – 31.41

Aces & Eights – 33.06

Duke – 34.03

Batteries Not Included – 41.65

 

Open Pole Bending–Nine Entries

Quick Cobra – 25.81

Boobie – 25.93

DD – 28.35

Girl Lovin Blues – 31.25

RSJ Blue Angel – 31.28

Grand Ambition Dream – 42.69

Duke – 42.84

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – 55.44

Bridget – 1:11

 

Youth Pole Bending–Twelve Entries

Lightening – 26.28

Shamalamading Dong – 26.56

RSJ Blue Angel – 28.44

DD – 28.53

Xtra Fancy – 28.60

Dashin Flicka – 31.16

Karina – 39.43

Gotta Remember Me – 40.84

Oh No Not Again – 47.72

Girl Lovin Blues – NT

Batteries Not Included – NT

Grand Ambition Dream - NT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 2014 Show Results - Judge Kris Simpson

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on October 7, 2014 at 8:40 PM Comments comments (0)

Open Showmanship–One Entry

1. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Showmanship–Two Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Two Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

 

Halter Mares–Four Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Kiss Me Quick & Izabel Allemang

3. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

4. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

 

Halter Geldings & Stallions–One Entry

1. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Seven Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Wood

2. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

3. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

4. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

5. Abbu Windwalker & Noah Vanevery

 

8 & Under Novelty–Seven Entries

(Cracker and Carrot Race)

1. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Wood

3. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

4. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. Abbu Windwalker & Noah Vanevery

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Three Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Oppsy Daisy & Makayla Montecalvo

 

12 & Under Performance–Three Entries

(Pattern)

1. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

3. Oppsy Daisy & Makayla Montecalvo

 

12 & Under Novelty–Three Entries

(Cracker and Carrot Race)

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

3. Oppsy Daisy & Makayla Montecalvo

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–No Entries

No Entries

 

Open English Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

 

 

Open Hunter Hack–No Entries

No Entries

 

Open English Equitation–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Duke & Courtney Mosher

 

Youth English Equitation–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Trail–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Trail–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Dash For Cash–Ten Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Sham a Lam Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Perky & Darren Simpson

5. Vote for Pedro & Greg Donaldson

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Sixteen Entries

1. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

2. Abbu Windwalker & Jess Allison

3. Sham a Lam Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

4. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

5. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Flag Race–Four Entries

1. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Western Pleasure–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

 

Open Stake Race–Seven Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

5. Perky & Darren Simpson

 

Youth Stake Race–Fifteen Entries

1. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

2. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

3. Abbu Windwalker & Jess Allison

4. Born to Stardom & Cheyenne Norsworthy

5. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Keyhole–Eight Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

 

 

 

 

Open Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Barrels–Eleven Entries

1. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Sham a Lam Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

4. Perky & Darren Simpson

5. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Youth Barrels–Sixteen Entries

1. Abbu Windwalker & Jess Allison

2. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Sham a Lam Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

5. Calie & Sarah Gibson

 

Open Western Scurry–Five Entries

1. Mily & Sarah Nixon

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Vote for Pedro & Greg Donaldson

 

Open Command–Five Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Sham a Lam Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

 

Open Steady Hand–Nine Entries

1. Sham a Lam Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

2. Titain & Adrianna Hines

3. Lily & Avery Donaldson

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Calie & Sarah Gibson

 

Open Novelty (Safe Pick Up)-Six Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Kiss Me Quick & Izabel Allemang

 

Open Pole Bending–Nine Entries

1. Calie & Sarah Gibson

2. Vote for Pedro & Greg Donaldson

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Perky & Darren Simpson

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Pole Bending–Fifteen Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Calie & Sarah Gibson

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Daisy & Kailey Gibson

 

 

 

 

 

GAME TIMES:

 

 

Open Dash For Cash – Ten Entries

Boobie – 9.88

Sham a Lam a Ding Dong – 10.32

Mily – 10.53

Perky – 10.93

Vote for Pedro – 11.22

Calie – 11.97

DD – 12.04

Aces M Eights – 14.97

Titain – 15.06

Sambuka – 17.65

 

Youth Dash For Cash – Sixteen Entries

Xtra Fancy – 10.53

Abbu Windwalker – 10.12

Sham a Lam a Ding Dong – 10.16

Boobie – 10.22

Mily – 10.37

Calie – 10.59

Lightening – 11.18

Born To Stardom – 11.19

DD – 11.72

Daisy – 11.85

Titain – 14.63

Kiss Me Quick – 15.35

Cher Mare – 15.56

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 16.88

Lily – 17.18

Karina – 17.62

 

Open Flag Race – Four Entries

Mily – 13.63

Quick Cobra – No Time

Vote for Pedro – No Time

DD – No Time

 

Open Stake Race – Seven Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.56

Lightening – 10.10

Boobie – 10.41

Xtra Fancy – 11.47

Perky – 11.75

Mily – 12.38

Aces M Eights – 16.63

 

Open Stake Race – Exhibition Times

Calie – 11.66

DD – 12.44

Titain – 17.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Stake Race – Fourteen Entries

Lightening – 11.15

Boobie – 11.19

Abbu Windwalker – 11.28

Born to Stardom – 11.50

Xtra Fancy – 11.75

Mily – 11.91

DD – 12.85

Daisy – 13.25

Cher Mare – 14.41

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 14.97

Kiss Me Quick – 15.03

Karina – 17.00

Lily – 22.78

Titain – 19.09

 

Youth Stake Race – Exhibition Times

Calie – 12.72

 

Open Keyhole–Eight Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.19

Boobie – 10.13

Mily – 11.12

Lightening – 11.59

Cher Mare – 15.44

Titain – 16.75

Vote for Pedro – No Time

Lily – No Time

 

Open Barrels–Eleven Entries

Xtra Fancy – 18.59

Boobie – 18.91

Sham a Lam a Ding Dong – 20.69

Perky – 20.87

Mily – 21.31

Vote for Pedro – 23.07

DD – 27.06

Sambuka – 31.38

Aces M Eights – 31.84

Titain – 34.00

Calie – No Time

 

Youth Barrels–Sixteen Entries

Abbu Windwalker – 19.40

Boobie – 19.43

Mily – 20.22

Sham a Lam a Ding Dong – 20.97

Calie – 21.78

Lightening – 21.87

Daisy – 22.15

Xtra Fancy – 24.69

DD – 26.31

Cher Mare – 26.41

Kiss Me Quick – 26.84

Born To Stardom – 27.56

Lily – 28.41

Titain – 29.53

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 31.72

Karina – 37.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Western Scurry–Five Entries

Mily – 25.78

Boobie – 26.47

Quick Cobra – 35.09

DD – 45.19

Vote for Pedro – 52.63

 

Open Novelty (Safe Pick Up)–Six Entries

Quick Cobra – 19.12

Cher Mare – 14.47

Lightening – 15.32

Kiss Me Quick – 29.00

Mily – No Time

Boobie – No Time

 

Open Pole Bending–Nine Entries

Calie – 28.38

Vote for Pedro – 30.69

Mily – 31.94

Perky – 32.97

DD – 33.00

Boobie – 35.69

Aces M Eights – 41.07

Sambuka – 47.40

Titain – 54.81

 

Youth Pole Bending–Fifteen Entries

Boobie – 25.44

Calie – 27.62

Lightening – 30.22

Mily – 31.56

Daisy – 32.91

DD – 33.37

Born To Stardom – 35.32

Kiss Me Quick – 36.00

Cher Mare – 36.75

Titian – 42.50

Lily – 45.28

Karina – 50.41

Xtra Fancy – No Time

Abbu Windwalker – No Time

Sham a Lam a Ding Dong – No Time

 

 

Thanks for a Great Year.

 

Congratulations to all participants you did an Excellent Job and had Great Sportsmanship and Participation!!!!!

 

See You Next Year!

 

Michelle

 

Show Results: August 2014, Judge Janet McClure

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on September 9, 2014 at 9:40 PM Comments comments (0)

Open Showmanship–One Entry

1. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Showmanship–One Entry

1. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Two Entries

1. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

Halter Mares–Three Entries

1. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

3. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

Halter Geldings & Stallions–One Entry

1. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Eight Entries

1. Abbu Windwalker & Noah Vanevery

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Wood

3. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

4. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

5. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

5. Summer & Charlie Smuck

5. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. Mister & Emma Fisher

 

8 & Under Novelty(Apple Dunk)–Seven Entries

1. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Wood

3. Abbu Windwalker & Noah Vanevery

4. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

5. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Two Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Perform.(Steady Hand)–Two Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty (Sack Race)–Two Entries

1. Skippin the Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–No Entries

No Entries

 

Open English Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Duke & Courtney Mosher

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Pleasure–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

Open Hunter Hack–One Entry

1. Duke & Courtney Mosher

 

Open English Equitation–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Duke & Courtney Mosher

 

Youth English Equitation–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Trail–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Trail–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Open Dash For Cash–Nine Entries

1. Mr. Blackburn Jr & Paul Stewart

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Bridget & Greg Donaldson

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Abbu Windwalker & Jess Allison

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Flag Race–Five Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Bridget & Avery Donaldson

 

Open Western Pleasure–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

 

Open Stake Race–Six Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Aces M Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Bridget & Greg Donaldson

 

Youth Stake Race–Nine Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

 

 

 

 

 

Open Keyhole–Six Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Bridget & Greg Donaldson

 

Open Western Horsemanship–One Entry

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Barrels–Nine Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Youth Barrels–Ten Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Open Western Scurry–Six Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Duke & Courtney Mosher

3. DD & Sarah Schram

4. Boo & Courtney Mosher

 

Open Command–Four Entries

1. Duke & Courtney Mosher

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Steady Hand–Five Entries

1. Duke & Courtney Mosher

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Boo & Jailyn Perreault

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

 

Open Novelty (Ring Spear)-Seven Entries

1. Duke & Courtney Mosher

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon L

5. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

 

Open Pole Bending–Ten Entries

1. Mr. Blackburn Jr & Paul Stewart

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Duke & Courtney Mosher

 

 

Youth Pole Bending–Ten Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

5. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

 

Great Job By All Participants!!!!!

 

If I have mis-spelled your name, or if you believe that any of the placing’s are incorrect, then please let me know.

 

Michelle

GAME TIMES:

 

 

Open Dash For Cash – Nine Entries

Mr.Blackburn Jr. – 8.47

Boobie – 9.00

Mily –9.43

DD – 10.75

Bridget – 12.75

Aces M Eight – 13.10

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – 13.62

Forty Dollar Blackburn – 31.34

Boo – N/T

 

Youth Dash For Cash – Eleven Entries

Boobie – 9.16

Mily – 9.47

Abbu Windwalker – 9.53

Lightening – 9.63

DD – 10.28

Xtra Fancy – 10.53

Bridget – 12.56

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 13.38

Cher Mare – 13.69

Oppsy Daisy – 17.31

Karina – 23.65

 

 

Open Flag Race – Five Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.69

Boobie – 10.69

Mily – 13.19

Bridget – 30.44

DD – N/T

 

 

 

Open Stake Race – Six Entries

Boobie – 10.21

Mily – 11.60

Aces M Eights – 12.68

DD – 15.03

Bridget – 15.59

Quite A Sassy Strawberry – 18.75

 

 

Youth Stake Race – Nine Entries

Boobie – 10.37

Xtra Fancy – 11.16

Mily – 11.81

Lightening – 12.16

Cher Mare – 13.69

Abbu Windwalker – 13.81

DD – 15.25

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 17.06

Karina – 23.87

 

 

Open Keyhole–Six Entries

Quick Cobra – 10.25

Boobie – 11.79

Lightening – 12.97

Mily – 13.34

Bridget – 16.39

Boo – 20.03

 

 

Open Barrels–Nine Entries

Quick Cobra – 18.63

Boobie – 19.25

Xtra Fancy – 19.62

Lightening – 20.75

Mily – 21.60

Bridget – 25.65

Gotta Remember Me – 26.75

Mr.Blackburn Jr – 27.41

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – 32.00

 

 

Open Barrels–Exhibition Times

Duke – 22.75

Sambuka – 38.94

Forty Dollar Blackburn – 43.63

Boo – N/T

 

 

Youth Barrels–Ten Entries

Boobie – 18.34

Xtra Fancy – 18.87

Lightening – 24.35

Mily – 22.94

DD – 25.25

Cher Mare – 25.31

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 27.78

Abu Windwalker – 31.84

Karina – 45.57

Bridget – N/T

 

 

 

 

 

Open Western Scurry–Six Entries

Quick Cobra – 31.03

Duke – 31.34

DD – 60.34

Boo – 112.47

Boobie – N/T

Mily – N/T

 

 

Open Novelty (Ring Spear)–Seven Entries

Duke – 17.78

Quick Cobra – 19.12

Mily – 21.78

Boobie – 24.75

Lightening – 28.00

Cher Mare – 31.13

Boo – 40.19

 

 

Open Pole Bending–Ten Entries

Mr. Blackburn Jr – 24.62

Boobie – 25.31

Mily – 30.50

DD – 33.16

Duke – 33.90

Aces M Eights – 34.34

Boo – 36.41

Sambuka – 49.06

Forty Dollar Blackburn – 54.41

Bridget – N/T

 

 

Youth Pole Bending–Ten Entries

Boobie – 25.03

Xtra Fancy – 26.78

Lightening – 27.41

Abu Windwalker – 28.56

Mily – 29.63

DD – 32.72

Cher Mare – 33.18

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 36.31

Karina – 59.06

Bridget – 101.03

 

 

Show Results: July 2014, Judge Paul Mitchell

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on July 31, 2014 at 4:20 PM Comments comments (0)

Show Results: July 2014, Judge Paul Mitchell

 

Open Showmanship–Eight Entries

1. Honorable Remark & Vaughn Gibbons

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

4. Windover & Katarina Young

5. Comforts Peaches & Cream & Abbi Pearce

 

Youth Showmanship–Six Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Honorable Remark & Sabrina Barnes

3. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

4. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

5. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

12 & Under Showmanship–One Entry

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

Halter Mares–Nine Entries

1. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

2. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmond

3. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

4. Honorable Remark & Vaughn Gibbons

5. Comforts Peaches & Cream & Abbi Pearce

Halter Geldings & Stallions–Three Entries

1. Sambuka & Sarah Schweyer

 

8 & Under Leadline–Seven Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Wood

3. Abbu Windwalker & Noah Vanevery

4. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

5. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

 

8 & Under Novelty (Simon Says)–Seven Entries

1. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

2. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

3. Gotta Remember Me & Reid Phibbs

4. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. Summer & Charlie Smuck

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–One Entry

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

12 & Under Perform.(Red Light/Green Light)–One Entry

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

12 & Under Novelty (Phone Book)–One Entry

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–One Entry

1. Nemo & Jasmin Fisher

 

Open English Pleasure–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. I Dig the Blues & Lee Tarbutt

4. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Youth English Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

 

Open Hunter Hack–Three Entries

1. Sterling & Amy Bremner

2. I Dig the Blues & Lee Tarbutt

3. Toppline Mavis & Katelyn Fisher

 

Open English Equitation–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Sterling & Amy Bremner

3. Nemo & Katarina Young

4. Toppline Mavis & Katelyn Fisher

 

Youth English Equitation–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Toppline Mavis & Katelyn Fisher

 

Open Trail–Three Entries

1. Honorable Remark & Vaughn Gibbons

2. I Dig the Blues & Lee Tarbutt

3. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

 

Youth Trail–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Honorable Remark & Sabrina Barnes

 

Open Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

1. Grandes Carousel & Dean Norsworthy

2. Abbu Windwalker & Jess Allison

3. Hoss & Derek Steeves

4. Eye Dee A & Ron Bell

5. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Nineteen Entries

1. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

2. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Born to Stardom & Cheyenne Norsworthy

 

Open Flag Race–Nine Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Cher Mare & Avery Donaldson

 

 

 

Open Western Pleasure–Six Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Honorable Remark & Vaughn Gibbons

4. I Dig the Blues & Lee Tarbutt

5. Duke & Courtney Mosher

 

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Seven Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Oppsy Daisy & Melissa Gifford

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. Titain & Adrianna Hines

 

Open Stake Race–Thirteen Entries

1. Grandes Carousel & Dean Norsworthy

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Hoss & Derek Steeves

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. DD & Sarah Schram

 

Youth Stake Race–Fourteen Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. DD & Sarah Schram

5. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Keyhole–Ten Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Hoss & Derek Steeves

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. Born to Stardom & Cheyenne Norsworthy

 

Open Western Horsemanship–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Honorable Remark & Vaughn Gibbons

3. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

4. I Dig the Blues & Lee Tarbutt

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Honorable Remark & Sabrina Barnes

 

Open Barrels–Seventeen Entries

1. Eye Dee A & Ron Bell

2. Grandes Carousel & Dean Norsworthy

3. Hoss & Derek Steves

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

 

 

 

 

Youth Barrels–Sixteen Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

3. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Open Western Scurry–Five Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Duke & Courtney Mosher

5. Bridget & Greg Donaldson

 

Open Command–Seven Entries

1. Honorable Remark & Vaughn Gibbons

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

5. Duke & Courtney Mosher

 

Open Steady Hand–Three Entries

1. Duke & Courtney Mosher

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

 

Open Novelty (Phone Book)-Seven Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Duke & Courtney Mosher

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

5. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmand

 

Open Pole Bending–Eleven Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. DD & Sarah Schram

4. Mystery Man & Amber Gilbert

5. Duke & Courtney Mosher

 

Youth Pole Bending–Sixteen Entries

1. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

 

 

Great Job By All Participants!!!!!

 

If I have mis-spelled your name, or if you believe that any of the placing’s are incorrect, then please let me know.

 

Michelle

GAME TIMES:

 

 

Open Dash For Cash–Seventeen Entries

Grandes Carousel – 9.44

Abbu Windwalker – 9.62

Hoss – 9.81

Eye Dee A – 10.00

Sham A Lam A Ding Dong – 10.28

Boobie – 10.35

Mily – 10.41

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – 10.47

Mystery Man – 10.66

Duke – 10.87

DD – 12.15

Aces M Eight – 12.69

Kit Kat Blue – 13.57

Born to Stardom – 14.66

Bridget – 16.72

Titain – 18.30

Perky – no time

 

 

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Nineteen Entries

Sham A Lam a Ding Dong – 10.18

Boobie – 10.35

Mily – 10.43

DD – 10.79

Born to Stardom – 10.81

Lightening – 11.18

Perky – 11.50

Xtra Fancy – 11.93

Calie – 14.81

Titian – 16.00

Miss Kia – 16.35

Oppsy Daisy – 18.11

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 19.84

Cher Mare – 22.05

Toppline Mavis – 22.75

Karina – 25.03

Angelan High – 45.25

Abbu Windwalker – no time

 

 

 

Open Flag Race–Nine Entries

Quick Cobra – 10.25

Cher Mare – 39.22

Lightening – no time

DD – no time

Boobie – no time

Mystery Man – no time

Duke – no time

Mily – no time

Eye Dee A – no time

 

 

Open Stake Race–Thirteen Entries

Grandes Carousel – 9.91

Mily – 10.47

Hoss – 11.00

Boobie – 11.19

DD – 13.66

Aces M Eights – 14.00

Perky – 14.79

Mystery Man – 15.75

Born to Stardom – 17.19

Titain – 19.28

Quite A Sassy Strawberry – 24.59

Abbu Windwalker – no time

Duke – No time

 

 

Youth Stake Race–Fourteen Entries

Boobie – 10.19

Mily – 10.66

Lightening – 11.35

DD – 11.81

Xtra Fancy – 12.28

Abbu Windwalker – 12.69

Calie – 13.66

Born to Stardom – 14.22

Miss Kia – 15.19

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 18.04

Titain – 18.44

Karina – 20.03

Cher Mare – 20.69

Perky – 27.37

 

 

Open Keyhole–Ten Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.10

Hoss – 10.57

Boobie – 11.03

Lightening – 13.00

Born to Stardom – 17.07

Mystery Man – 17.19

Bridget – 17.56

Duke – 20.81

Cher Mare – 22.66

Mily – no time

 

 

Open Barrels–Seventeen Entries

Eye Dee A – 18.41

Grandes Carousel – 19.66

Hoss – 20.93

Boobie – 21.16

Xtra Fancy – 21.66

Sham A Lam A Ding Dong – 22.32

Mily – 23.16

Perky – 25.44

Duke – 27.31

Aces M Eight – 28.19

Kit Kat Blue – 28.28

Mystery Man – 30.57

Titain – 31.50

DD – 36.18

Born to Stardom – 39.13

Sambuka – 42.06

Quite a Sassy Strawberry – 101.01

 

 

Youth Barrels–Sixteen Entries

Boobie – 20.31

Xtra Fancy – 21.04

Mily – 22.16

Abu Windwalker – 22.16

Sham A Lam a Ding Dong – 22.31

Lightening – 24.35

Born to Stardom – 25.75

Calie – 26.81

DD – 30.75

Miss Kia – 32.04

Cher Mare – 35.31

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 36.16

Perky – 37.00

Titain – 41.06

Karina – 45.88

Angelan High – 46.78

 

 

Open Western Scurry–Five Entries

Quick Cobra – 26.32

Boobie – 34.40

Mily – 38.94

Duke – 56.91

Bridget – 84.47

 

 

Open Novelty (Phone Book)–Seven Entries

Quick Cobra – 29.03

Mily – 29.19

Duke – 30.78

Lightening – 34.94

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 39.38

Miss Kia – 47.19

Boobie – 49.22

 

Open Pole Bending–Eleven Entries

Boobie – 27.22

Mily – 30.35

DD – 32.37

Mystery Man – 32.54

Duke – 34.53

Aces M Eights – 35.22

Kit Kat Blue – 35.53

Bridget – 40.5

Quite A Sassy Strawberry – 43.16

Titain – 47.44

Sambuka – 58.07

 

 

Youth Pole Bending–Sixteen Entries

Xtra Fancy – 28.66

Lightening – 28.91

Sham A Lam a Ding Dong – 29.50

Mily – 29.75

Abu Windwalker – 30.12

Boobie – 30.37

Calie – 32.57

DD – 38.13

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 43.19

Perky – 49.25

Titain – 49.53

Cher Mare – 49.56

Born to Stardom – 53.75

Karina – 55.09

Angelan High – 59.79

Miss Kia – No Time

 

 

June 2014 Show Results - Judge Lindsay Grice

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on July 3, 2014 at 9:05 AM Comments comments (0)

 

Open Showmanship–Four Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Kit Kat Blue & Sarah Gibson

3. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

4. Tequila & Tina Gifford

 

Youth Showmanship–Six Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

3. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

4. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

5. Kit Kat Blue & Sarah Gibson

 

12 & Under Showmanship–Three Entries

1. Skippin The Details & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

3. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

 

Halter Mares–Nine Entries

1. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

2. Ms Butterscotch Ripple & Kim Gibson

3. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

4. Kit Kat Blue & Sarah Gibson

5. Cher Mare & Virginia Nixon

Halter Geldings & Stallions–One Entry

1. Titain & Adrianna Hines

 

8 & Under Leadline–Eight Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Wood

2. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

3. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

4. Abu Windwalker & Noah Vanevery

5. Summer & Charlie Smuck

 

8 & Under Novelty (Barrels)–Eight Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Wood

2. Silver Dollar & Jayden Phibbs

3. Tequila Rose & Darcy Smuck

4. Briar Rose & Jayden Moss

5. Abu Windwalker & Noah Vanevery

 

12 & Under Walk Jog–Two Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skipping The Details & McKayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Perform.(Pattern)–Two Entries

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Skipping The Details & McKayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty (Barrels)–Two entries

1. Skipping The Details & McKayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

13 & Over Walk Jog–Three Entries

1. Supreme Design & Kailey Gibson

2. Kit Kat Blue & Sarah Gibson

3. Titain & Adrianna Hines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open English Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Youth English Pleasure–Three Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Open Hunter Hack–One Entry

1. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Open English Equitation–Three Entries

1. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth English Equitation–Three Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

3. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Open Trail–Four Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Impulsave Style & Ed Barkley

3. Drywood Dynamite & Evelyn Barkley

4. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth Trail–Two Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Dash For Cash–Nine entries

1. Mily & Sarah Nixon

2. Mysty & Shyanne Marriott

3. Jax & Virginia Nixon

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Rudy & Claire Richardson

 

Youth Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

1. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

2. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

3. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

 

Open Flag Race–Six Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

 

Open Western Pleasure–Five Entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. Drywood Dynamite & Evelyn Barkley

3. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

4. Chip Awesome & Taryn Hipkiss

5. Supreme Design – Darren Simpson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Western Pleasure–Five Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

3. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

4. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

5. Titain & Adrianna Hines

 

Open Stake Race–Five Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Jax & Virginia Nixon

3. Rudy & Claire Richardson

4. Aces M Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

5. Quite A Sassy Strawberry & Heather Smuck

 

Youth Stake Race–Nine Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Miss Kia & Izabel Allemang

 

Open Keyhole–Seven Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Mysty & Shyanne Marriott

5. Jax & Virginia Nixon

 

Open Western Horsemanship–Five Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Impulsave Style & Ed Barkley

3. Drywood Dynamite & Evelyn Barkley

4. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

5. Chip Awesome & Taryn Hipkiss

 

Youth Western Horsemanship–Two entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Barrels–Ten Entries

1. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Mysty & Shyanne Marriott

4. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

5. Jax & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Barrels–Eleven Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

4. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

5. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

 

Open Western Scurry–Four Entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Command–Five Entries

1. Gotta Remember Me & Leah Dystrka

2. Drywood Dynamite & Evelyn Barkley

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

 

Open Steady Hand–Five Entries

1. Drywood Dynamite & Evelyn Barkley

2. Chip Awesome & Taryn Hipkiss

3. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

 

Open Novelty (Bat Spin)-Nine Entries

1. Mily & Sarah Nixon

2. Lightening & Jailyn Perreault

3. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

4. Cher Mare & Victoria Slack

5. Miss Sunny Blackburn & Kaitlin McOrmand

 

Open Pole Bending–Six Entries

1. Boobie & Virginia Nixon

2. Jax & Virginia Nixon

3. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Aces M Eights & Bob Mehlenbacher

 

Youth Pole Bending–Eleven Entries

1. Boobie & Sarah Nixon

2. Abu Windwalker & Jess Allison

3. Sham A Lam a Ding Dong & Molly Sheehan

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Xtra Fancy & Mickayla Vollick

 

 

Great Job By All Participants!!!!!

 

If I have misspelled your name, or if you believe that any of the placings are incorrect, then please let me know.

 

Michelle

 



Youth Dash For Cash–Eleven Entries

Abu Windwalker – 9.3

Boobie – 9.4

Sham A Lam a Ding Dong – 10.1

Mily – 10.25

Lightening – 11.1

Xtra Fancy – 13.2

Karina – 20.2

Miss Kia – 21

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 31.3

Titian – 32.00

Cher Mare – no time

 

 

Open Flag Race–Six Entries

Quick Cobra – 9.6

Boobie – 13.00

Mily – 14.00

Lightening – 27.5

Jax – no time

Cher Mare – no time

 

 

Open Stake Race–Five Entries

Boobie – 10.6

Jax – 12.6

Rudy – 12.7

Aces M Eights – 13.9

Quite A Sassy Strawberry – 18.9

 

 

Youth Stake Race–Nine Entries

Boobie – 10.8

Lightening – 11.7

Xtra Fancy – 13.1

Mily – 13.3

Miss Kia – 15.00

Titain – 17.75

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 19.2

Karina – 20.4

Cher Mare – 26.00

 

 

Open Keyhole–Seven Entries

Boobie – 9.9

Quick Cobra – 10.2

Mily – 11.3

Mysty – 11.4

Jax – 12.5

Lightening – 12.7

Cher Mare – 21.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Barrels–Ten Entries

Abu Windwalker – 20.00

Mily – 21.7

Mysty – 21.9

Boobie – 22.00

Jax – 22.15

No other time were given for other entries

 

 

Youth Barrels–Eleven Entries

Boobie – 19.5

Mily – 20.30

Abu Windwalker – 20.75

Xtra Fancy – 22.00

Sham A Lam a Ding Dong – 22.2

Lightening – 24.1

Miss Kia – 33.00

Karina – 39.00

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 41.9

Cher Mare – 43.75

Titain – 49.00

 

 

Open Western Scurry–Four Entries

Quick Cobra – 30.8

Mily – 37.8

Jax – no time

Boobie – no time

 

 

Open Pole Bending–Six Entries

Boobie – 27.5

Jax – 28.00

Abu Windwalker – 28.35

Mily – 31.5

Aces M Eights – 39.4

Quite A Sassy Strawberry – 44.4

 

 

Youth Pole Bending–Eleven Entries

Boobie – 25.5

Abu Windwalker – 27.3

Sham A Lam a Ding Dong – 29.38

Mily – 31.5

Lightening – 32.00

Xtra Fancy – 32.50

Miss Kia – 43.00

Miss Sunny Blackburn – 52.5

Titain – 57.00

Karina – 57.80

Cher Mare – 58.00

 

September Show Results- Judge Paul Mitchell

Posted by drylakesaddleclub on October 8, 2013 at 3:30 PM Comments comments (1)

Showmanship – Two entries

1. Amber Craddock & King of Dunns

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth Showmanship – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

12 & Under Showmanship – Three entries

1. Mitos True Legacy & Mckayla Fisher

2. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

3. Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

 

Halter Mares – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

otHot

 

Halter Geldings & Stallions – One entry

1. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

 

8 & Under Leadline – Five entries

Summer & Noah VanEvery

Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Woods

Kiss Me Quick & Jordan Ruczay

Tequilla Rosa & Darcy Smuck

Breaker & Sydney Brown

 

8 & Under Leadline Novelty – Five entries

Carrot & Cracker Race

Kiss Me Quick & Jordan Ruczay

Summer & Noah VanEvery

Tequilla Rosa & Darcy Smuck

Miss Hot Krympsun & Zoe Woods

 

12 & Under Walk Jog – Three entries

Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

Mitos True Legacy & McKayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty Performance – Three entries

Command

1. Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

2. Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

3. Mitos True Legacy & McKayla Fisher

 

12 & Under Novelty Games – Three entries

Carrot & Cracker Race

Wish Me Luck & Liam Gillyatt

Mitos True Legacy & McKayla Fisher

Ebony & Brooke Gillyatt

 

13 & Over Walk Jog – No entries

 

Open English Pleasure – One entry

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth English Pleasure – one entry

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Hunter Hack – No entries

 

Open English Equitation – No entries

 

Youth English Equitation – No entries

 

Open Trail – Three entries

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

2. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

3. Supreme Design & Chantelle Arnold

 

Youth Trail – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Dash For Cash – Seven entries

1. Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

2. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

3. Flying To Win & Heather Smuck

4. Mily & Sarah Nixon

5. Xtra Fancy & Julia Stewart

 

Youth Dash For Cash – Five entries

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

 

Open Flag Race Five entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Western Pleasure – Three entries

King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

Supreme Design & Chantelle Arnold

 

Youth Western Pleasure – One entry

Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Stake Race – Four entries

Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

Flying To Win & Heather Smuck

Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Stake Race – Four entries

1. Ruby Duby & Sarah Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

 

Open Keyhole – Four entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

3. Amy & Ady Foote

 

Open Western Horsemanship – Two entries

1. King of Dunns & Amber Craddock

2. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Youth Western Horsemanship – One entry

1. Miss Hot Krympsun & Mickayla Vollick

 

Open Barrels – Eight entries

Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

Flying To Win & Heather Smuck

Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

 

Youth Barrels – Five entries

1. Ruby Duby & Sarah Nixon

2. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

3. Mily & Sarah Nixon

4. Karina & Nicole Young

5. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Western Scurry – Two entries

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Command – Three entries

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

3. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Steady Hand – Three entries

1. Mily & Sarah Nixon

2. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

3. Amy & Ady Foote

4. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Open Novelty Games – Two entries

Carrot & Cracker Race

1. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

2. Mily & Sarah Nixon

 

Open Pole Bending – Five entries

1. Quick Cobra & Bob Mehlenbacher

2. Ruby Duby & Virginia Nixon

3. Mr. Blackburn Jr. & Paul Stewart

4. Amy & Ady Foote

 

Youth Pole Bending – Five entries

1. Ruby Duby & Sarah Nixon

2. Abbu Windwalker & Jessie Allison

3. Karina & Nicole Young

4. Cher & Dakota Chaytor

 

Nice job by everyone. Congratulations to all!!

 

Games Classes Times

 

Open Dash For Cash:

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 9.93

Quick Cobra 10.09

Flying To Win 10.10

Mily 10.78

Xtra Fancy 10.97

Ruby Duby 11.18

Amy 24.65

 

Youth Dash For Cash:

Ruby Duby 10.25

Mily 11.03

Abbu Windwalker 11.84

Cher 28.31

 

Open Stake Race:

Quick Cobra 9.63

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 10.37

Flying To Win 10.87

Ruby Duby 12.59

 

Youth Stake Race:

Ruby Duby 11.10

Mily 12.34

Abbu Windwalker 12.38

 

Open Barrels:

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 18.37

Quick Cobra 18.85

Flying To Win 19.87

Abbu Windwalker 20.91

Ruby Duby 21.25

Mily 22.03

Xtra Fancy 24.40

Amy 37.97

 

Youth Barrels:

Ruby Duby 20.40

Abbu Windwalker 20.75

Mily 35.22

Karina 40.38

Cher 47.54

 

Open Pole Bending:

Quick Cobra 25.69

Ruby Duby 26.62

Mr. Blackburn Jr. 26.75

Amy 52.71

 

Youth Pole Bending:

Ruby Duby 26.57

Abbu Windwalker 26.72

Karina 56.81

Cher 58.44

 


Rss_feed